New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,76811,663
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,31011,999
AlgiersAlgeria 19,30811,998
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,92011,757
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1716,321
AzulArgentina 9,9036,154
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3012,051
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0673,149
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2452,638
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3672,714
AmberleyAustralia 2,4381,515
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6659,734
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4419,595
AimoresBrazil 12,5217,781
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3488,294
AltamiraBrazil 13,2748,248
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5397,792
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0117,464
ApodiBrazil 14,0218,713
AracajuBrazil 13,5618,427
AracuaiBrazil 12,7167,902
AragarcasBrazil 12,1847,571
AraxaBrazil 12,1857,572
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8008,575
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5347,168
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5587,804
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8289,835
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7009,135
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5478,418
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2978,263
AbecheChad 16,31310,137
AntofagastaChile 10,2906,394
AricaChile 10,6936,645
AltaiChina 12,8938,012
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5207,159
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5947,205
AraucaColombia 12,5537,800
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3798,314
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4708,370
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3098,270
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,79310,435
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,51210,261
AswanEgypt 16,15410,038
AsyutEgypt 16,48910,247
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3397,046
AsmaraEritrea 15,0639,360
AssabEritrea 14,5919,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6019,073
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,83011,701
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5223,432
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0945,030
AccraGhana 16,33010,147
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,41710,823
AthensGreece 17,56610,916
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,55810,911
AasiaatGreenland 15,5959,691
AmmassalikGreenland 16,33310,149
AputiteqGreenland 16,33910,153
AkureyriIceland 16,87010,483
AgraIndia 12,4597,742
AhmedabadIndia 12,6647,869
AkolaIndia 12,1407,544
AllahabadIndia 12,0477,486
AmritsarIndia 12,9828,067
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1523,823
AbadanIran 15,1659,423
ArakIran 15,1999,445
AlbengaItaly 18,80011,682
AlgheroItaly 18,89911,744
AmendolaItaly 18,27011,353
AnconaItaly 18,41011,440
ArezzoItaly 18,54411,524
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,31610,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,32010,141
AbashiriJapan 9,7006,028
AburatsuJapan 9,0345,614
AikawaJapan 9,3275,796
AjiroJapan 8,9995,592
AkitaJapan 9,4185,853
AkuneJapan 9,1395,679
AomoriJapan 9,5025,905
AsahikawaJapan 9,7386,051
AsosanJapan 9,1735,700
AmmanJordan 16,30310,131
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4328,347
AinaziLatvia 17,02610,580
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9927,452
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7967,330
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6577,244
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0747,503
AtarMauritania 17,85011,092
AgalegaMauritius 11,6857,261
AcapulcoMexico 10,7126,656
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2057,584
AltaiMongolia 12,2917,638
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8807,383
AgadirMorocco 18,99711,805
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,33111,391
AlexandraNew Zealand 905562
ApplebyNew Zealand 370230
ArapuniNew Zealand 5132
ArdmoreNew Zealand 173108
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 678421
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 583362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 181113
Auckland CityNew Zealand 196122
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 198123
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 198123
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 198123
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 198123
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5727,191
AgadezNiger 17,33110,770
AsuncionParaguay 11,0206,848
ArequipaPeru 10,7546,682
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4565,254
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2733,277
AradRomania 17,74611,027
AjanRussia 11,1316,917
AldanRussia 11,7547,304
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7069,760
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0548,733
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4626,501
AnadyrRussia 11,4887,139
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9209,893
ArmavirRussia 16,21910,079
AstrakhanRussia 15,7059,759
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0191,876
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,38112,044
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,78612,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,67012,223
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,75412,275
Abu HamedSudan 15,8229,832
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2579,481
AqiqSudan 15,3309,526
ArbaatSudan 15,5409,656
AromaSudan 15,3299,525
AtbaraSudan 15,6409,719
Abu KamalSyria 15,9749,926
AleppoSyria 16,35610,164
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5345,924
AtakpameTogo 16,53010,272
AdanaTurkey 16,54310,280
AfyonTurkey 16,99510,561
AnkaraTurkey 16,81910,452
AntalyaTurkey 16,93310,522
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6599,109
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,93311,144
AberporthUk 18,50011,496
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,46911,477
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,76910,421
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,78510,430
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2968,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3128,894
ArtigasUruguay 10,6456,615
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6987,891
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6707,874
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2486,990
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Ada, MnUsa 12,8517,986
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5088,394
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2568,237
Akron, OhUsa 13,6508,482
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6547,242
Albany, GaUsa 12,9848,068
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3128,893
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9148,025
Albion, NeUsa 12,4967,765
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4377,107
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9398,041
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6147,838
Algona, IaUsa 12,8347,975
Alice, TxUsa 11,6157,217
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1008,762
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1697,562
Alma, MiUsa 13,4828,378
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6818,502
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3357,044
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8067,336
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3448,914
Amite, LaUsa 12,3847,696
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5147,155
Anderson, InUsa 13,2588,239
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9608,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5088,394
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5507,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7697,935
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8617,992
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2888,258
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2528,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1786,946
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5577,803
Athens, GaUsa 13,1478,170
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0428,105
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1178,772
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1606,314
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5197,780
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2258,218
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9127,402
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2128,210
Austin, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3708,930
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6588,487
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8547,988
AdenYemen 14,3848,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -