New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7278,530
BustAfghanistan 13,8478,605
BatnaAlgeria 19,01311,815
BecharAlgeria 19,21011,937
BejaiaAlgeria 19,15411,902
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,06011,844
BiskraAlgeria 19,01811,818
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,46411,473
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7544,819
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7894,840
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7724,830
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3885,213
ByrdAntarctica 5,3233,308
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6025,967
BarilocheArgentina 8,8755,515
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1666,317
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8641,779
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4211,504
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6113,487
BrestBelarus 17,37210,795
BrusselsBelgium 18,48511,487
Belize CityBelize 11,7337,291
BeninBenin 16,37310,174
BohiconBenin 16,46810,234
BermudaBermuda 14,6129,080
BageBrazil 10,7036,651
BambuiBrazil 12,2007,581
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2077,586
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7768,560
BarcelosBrazil 12,6197,841
BarraBrazil 13,1938,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5648,429
BarreirasBrazil 12,9828,067
BelémBrazil 13,6938,509
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3227,657
BelterraBrazil 13,1148,149
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3168,274
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1506,929
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9768,063
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4707,749
BrevesBrazil 13,5268,405
BurgasBulgaria 17,29610,748
BurundiBurundi 14,2148,833
BatouriCameroon 15,7789,805
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7049,137
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5587,182
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7298,532
Banff, AbCanada 12,0077,461
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0708,743
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8409,843
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0927,514
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1508,171
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1718,806
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8267,970
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6937,887
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2029,447
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,13310,025
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4098,332
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5679,674
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8709,862
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4855,273
BeijingChina 10,6026,588
BarranquillaColombia 12,4657,746
Benito SalasColombia 11,8727,378
BogotáColombia 12,0937,515
BrnoCzech Republic 17,95911,160
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0629,360
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9939,317
BaniDominican Republic 13,3358,286
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2648,242
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
BahariyaEgypt 16,74110,403
Beni SuefEgypt 16,59110,310
BiarritzFrance 19,41312,063
BordeauxFrance 19,24711,960
BrestFrance 18,91111,752
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0162,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0182,497
BitamGabon 15,6529,726
BanjulGambia 16,98210,553
BerlinGermany 17,94811,153
BrockenGermany 18,13211,267
BokeGuinea 16,78010,427
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,85310,473
BudapestHungary 17,87411,107
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,86411,101
BangaloreIndia 11,5877,200
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0357,479
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3687,064
BikanerIndia 12,9038,018
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2414,500
BabolsarIran 15,0659,361
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3018,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3609,545
Bandar LengehIran 14,3988,947
BirjandIran 14,3478,915
BushehrIran 14,8739,242
BaghdadIraq 15,6419,719
BasraIraq 15,2159,454
BelmulletIreland 18,21811,321
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,37511,418
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,18511,300
BergamoItaly 18,60611,562
BolognaItaly 18,54711,525
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45311,467
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25811,346
BrindisiItaly 18,08611,239
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,62310,330
BouakeIvory Coast 16,59210,310
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7388,537
BeirutLebanon 16,42110,204
BenghaziLibya 17,66910,980
BirzaiLithuania 17,10410,628
BitolaMacedonia 17,79911,061
BlantyreMalawi 12,7247,907
BvumbweMalawi 12,6977,890
BintuluMalaysia 7,8944,905
BamakoMali 17,11610,636
Bko-SMali 17,10510,629
BougounMali 16,98710,556
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,39211,429
BaitagMongolia 12,5807,818
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6067,834
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8777,380
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3127,029
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2887,014
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9987,456
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4607,122
BulganMongolia 12,0117,464
BhamawMyanmar 10,7226,663
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 985612
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 538334
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 943586
BlenheimNew Zealand 363226
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 191118
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7587,307
BilmaNiger 17,24410,716
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,10610,630
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8269,835
BergenNorway 17,48810,867
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,48910,868
BjornoyaNorway 15,8299,836
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,61110,322
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,83210,460
BadinPakistan 13,0778,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0198,090
BalakotPakistan 13,2578,238
BarkhanPakistan 13,3098,271
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9217,408
BascoPhilippines 8,6105,350
BialystokPoland 17,35710,786
BejaPortugal 19,71212,249
BragancaPortugal 19,60212,181
BistritaRomania 17,48410,865
BucharestRomania 17,40410,815
BajkitRussia 13,1868,194
BarabinskRussia 13,8598,612
BarnaulRussia 13,4678,369
BerezovoRussia 14,7709,178
BiserRussia 15,0809,371
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9346,795
BogdarinRussia 11,9017,395
BogucanyRussia 12,9518,048
BomnakRussia 11,2797,009
BorRussia 13,4818,377
BorzjaRussia 11,4427,110
BratskRussia 12,6077,834
BelgradeSerbia 17,84111,086
BoSierra Leone 16,53810,277
BontheSierra Leone 16,47610,239
BratislavaSlovakia 17,97711,171
BerberaSomalia 14,2098,830
BusanSouth Korea 9,4825,892
BadajozSpain 19,80512,307
BarcelonaSpain 19,37912,043
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,58212,169
BabanusaSudan 15,6179,705
BaselSwitzerland 18,61611,568
BernSwitzerland 18,66711,600
BangkokThailand 9,6956,024
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7056,031
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0766,261
BizerteTunisia 18,75811,656
BalikesirTurkey 17,23310,709
BursaTurkey 17,14410,654
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3168,896
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,16511,288
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,21611,320
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,21511,319
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,44611,462
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,63611,581
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,60611,562
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6186,598
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7097,276
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9398,662
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4067,710
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4057,709
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6197,842
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3157,653
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2547,615
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5238,403
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5009,010
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9218,029
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2316,979
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4959,007
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0527,489
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8967,392
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4808,376
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0417,482
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1238,776
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8517,986
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8126,718
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5947,826
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5508,420
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8457,982
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2888,879
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4147,093
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7707,935
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1918,818
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5119,017
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2918,259
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1008,141
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8297,972
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8827,383
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3018,887
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3548,298
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0168,710
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5017,768
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5247,161
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6807,880
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8416,737
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6518,483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9468,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2647,621
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4928,384
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9198,028
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4248,964
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2476,989
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9398,662
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2838,254
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8828,005
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6507,861
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -