New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8738,621
ChlefAlgeria 19,44412,083
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,00711,811
CeresArgentina 10,3536,434
ChamicalArgentina 10,0326,234
ChepesArgentina 9,9346,173
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7315,426
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4766,510
CórdobaArgentina 10,0906,270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0856,267
CorrientesArgentina 10,7616,687
CairnsAustralia 3,7642,339
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3611,467
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9353,688
CedunaAustralia 3,8292,380
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0421,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8922,419
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8041,742
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1882,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2431,394
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1792,597
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0166,845
CharnocksBarbados 13,9318,657
CotonouBenin 16,37310,174
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3887,698
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1347,540
CabroboBrazil 13,6618,489
CaceresBrazil 11,8027,334
CaetiteBrazil 12,9508,047
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9828,688
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6317,227
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4547,118
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9687,437
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7408,538
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0018,079
CaparaoBrazil 12,3807,693
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1077,523
CaratingaBrazil 12,4337,726
CaravelasBrazil 12,7857,945
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8627,993
CarolinaBrazil 13,2558,237
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5287,164
CataguasesBrazil 12,2527,614
CatalaoBrazil 12,2517,613
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9217,408
CaxiasBrazil 13,7488,543
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0616,874
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1588,798
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2057,585
ChapecoBrazil 11,1656,938
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2097,587
CipoBrazil 13,4648,367
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0518,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4357,727
CordeiroBrazil 12,2087,586
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8768,001
CorumbaBrazil 11,5577,182
CoximBrazil 11,7907,327
CrateusBrazil 13,8928,633
CuiabaBrazil 11,9537,428
CuritibaBrazil 11,5137,154
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0847,509
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5678,431
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3249,523
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0609,358
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9879,313
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9968,076
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3097,028
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7419,782
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7587,306
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4748,994
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0339,342
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2319,465
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2329,466
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0749,367
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9448,665
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3108,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2759,492
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6048,454
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0708,122
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9599,296
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5067,772
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9808,687
Comox, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1798,190
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3188,898
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2907,637
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8817,383
ChicoChile 8,4355,242
ChillanChile 9,1665,696
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0855,646
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9926,209
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4265,236
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3445,806
ChangchunChina 10,4586,499
ChangduChina 11,2086,965
ChangshaChina 9,8736,135
ChengduChina 10,6786,635
ChongqingChina 10,4076,467
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4597,742
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,27111,354
CamagueyCuba 12,8717,998
CasablancaCuba 12,6007,830
ChebCzech Republic 18,16711,289
CopenhagenDenmark 17,72711,016
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4598,364
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3428,291
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4078,331
CanarEcuador 11,1696,941
CairoEgypt 16,61510,325
CaenFrance 18,78711,675
ChateaurouxFrance 18,96111,783
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9108,644
CocobeachGabon 15,6049,697
CologneGermany 18,36711,414
ChiosGreece 17,36210,789
CorfuGreece 17,91411,132
ConakryGuinea 16,66910,358
CatacamasHonduras 11,7637,310
CholutecaHonduras 11,5537,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3657,062
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2226,973
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2226,973
ChahbaharIran 13,8278,592
ClaremorrisIreland 18,29011,366
ClonesIreland 18,25911,346
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,24711,339
CorkIreland 18,49411,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,50011,496
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,84411,710
CameriItaly 18,68311,610
CampobassoItaly 18,35711,408
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,78611,674
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,80511,685
Cape FrascaItaly 18,89411,741
Cape MeleItaly 18,80111,683
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,31211,379
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,30411,374
CerviaItaly 18,48411,486
CiampinoItaly 18,52511,511
Cimone MountainItaly 18,60511,561
Cisa PassItaly 18,64911,589
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,58211,547
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,39411,430
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,28111,360
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,15211,280
ChibaJapan 9,0115,600
ChichibuJapan 9,0935,650
ChichijimaJapan 8,0785,020
ChoshiJapan 8,9945,589
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,38810,184
ChilekaMalawi 12,7247,907
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9618,054
ChitipaMalawi 13,3818,315
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0326,856
ComitanMexico 11,3227,036
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6693,523
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3557,056
ChoirMongolia 11,5757,193
CasablancaMorocco 19,39312,051
ChindeMozambique 12,3677,685
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3186,412
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 522324
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7647
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 888552
ChristchurchNew Zealand 609379
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 608378
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 607377
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 378235
CondegaNicaragua 11,6217,222
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0166,224
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4725,886
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8036,092
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6385,989
ChhorPakistan 13,0548,112
ChitralPakistan 13,4558,361
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1876,952
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1916,954
CajamarcaPeru 10,8806,761
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9996,835
ChiclayoPeru 10,7916,706
ChimbotePeru 10,7306,668
CuzcoPeru 10,9386,797
CzestochowaPoland 17,72211,013
CoimbraPortugal 19,62712,197
CalafatRomania 17,65910,973
CeahlauRomania 17,38010,800
ClujRomania 17,56210,914
ConstantaRomania 17,20210,689
CraiovaRomania 17,58110,925
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7568,548
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4228,962
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6637,869
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9517,426
Cape UelenRussia 11,7077,275
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2106,345
CaraRussia 11,8877,387
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2129,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1837,570
ChitaRussia 11,7257,286
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7237,285
CokurdahRussia 12,3367,666
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6187,219
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6127,216
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1966,336
CaceresSpain 19,82012,317
CadizSpain 19,74112,267
Ciudad RealSpain 19,94512,394
CordobaSpain 19,93312,386
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9786,822
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7286,045
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4875,895
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1896,332
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2026,340
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6335,986
ChumphonThailand 9,5745,950
CanakkaleTurkey 17,36910,793
CorumTurkey 16,65710,351
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2658,865
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0028,701
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,58011,546
CernovcyUkraine 17,35410,784
ChernigovUkraine 16,90210,503
CarrascoUruguay 10,2856,391
ColoniaUruguay 10,2196,350
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7818,564
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8567,989
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9848,690
Camden, ScUsa 13,3378,288
Canton, NyUsa 14,3058,890
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6247,845
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8448,603
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8829,248
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9288,034
Casper, WyUsa 11,9817,445
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2937,018
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8958,635
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6028,452
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9048,019
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3638,304
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3578,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5148,398
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4068,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7508,544
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9608,053
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4548,982
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4618,986
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4648,367
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0297,475
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9747,441
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2198,215
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7946,707
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6118,458
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0177,468
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3118,272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3288,282
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4718,371
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6497,861
Clark, SdUsa 12,6727,874
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5417,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0238,093
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7817,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6408,476
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0668,119
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6246,602
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4338,348
College Park, MdUsa 13,9098,643
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8277,349
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7287,909
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3258,280
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2288,220
Columbus, InUsa 13,2068,207
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4147,714
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4958,386
Conception, MoUsa 12,5917,824
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3737,689
Conway, ArUsa 12,5237,782
Conway, ScUsa 13,4998,389
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2308,842
Corning, ArUsa 12,6587,866
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4198,960
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9997,456
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1208,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0856,888
Covington, LaUsa 12,4417,731
Covington, TnUsa 12,7357,914
Crete, NeUsa 12,5077,772
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0947,515
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7129,142
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7129,142
CaracasVenezuela 13,1218,154
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2418,228
CoroVenezuela 12,9438,043
ChipataZambia 13,0628,117
ChomaZambia 13,0398,103
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -