New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,95711,159
DjelfaAlgeria 19,20711,935
DavisAntarctica 6,3583,951
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7832,972
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2653,272
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1955,092
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5341,575
DhakaBangladesh 11,2106,966
D’UccleBelgium 18,48511,487
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4997,767
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0277,474
DouradosBrazil 11,4627,123
DoualaCameroon 15,9179,891
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6979,754
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8878,008
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7029,757
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8829,248
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6169,083
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2768,250
DuianChina 11,4977,144
DubrovnikCroatia 18,06311,224
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4458,977
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2998,264
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2388,226
DabaaEgypt 16,91610,512
DakhlaEgypt 16,57310,298
DijonFrance 18,77211,665
DresdenGermany 18,01811,196
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7059,760
DebrecenHungary 17,68910,992
DalatangiIceland 16,98210,553
DaltonganjIndia 11,7647,311
DarbhangaIndia 11,7527,303
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1236,912
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1176,908
DumkaIndia 11,5177,157
DwarkaIndia 12,9258,032
DezfulIran 15,2399,469
DublinIreland 18,35111,403
DecimomannuItaly 18,85211,715
DobbiacoItaly 18,37911,421
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,47210,236
Deir-AllaJordan 16,34510,157
DagorettiKenya 13,9058,641
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,01410,573
DedzaMalawi 12,8938,012
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5917,203
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4797,133
DaweiMyanmar 9,9146,161
De BiltNetherlands 18,33111,391
De KooyNetherlands 18,26311,349
Den HelderNetherlands 18,26011,347
DannevirkeNew Zealand 195121
DarfieldNew Zealand 621386
DargavilleNew Zealand 323201
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 931579
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 920572
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,52610,891
DalbandinPakistan 13,7038,515
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3168,275
DirPakistan 13,4208,339
DroshPakistan 13,4458,355
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3555,192
DohaQatar 14,6109,079
DorohoiRomania 17,32810,768
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2448,852
DudinkaRussia 13,9498,668
DzardzanRussia 12,6567,865
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7889,189
DakarSenegal 17,07710,612
DaruSierra Leone 16,56010,291
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5627,185
DamazinSudan 15,1649,423
DongolaSudan 16,0279,959
DamascusSyria 16,31610,139
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,31610,139
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0739,988
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8358,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2538,235
DjerbaTunisia 18,54211,522
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,15210,037
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,96711,165
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,27511,356
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69010,371
DonetskUkraine 16,48710,245
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2838,875
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1268,156
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7008,513
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0187,468
Danville, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4518,359
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6077,213
David City, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5177,157
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7647,932
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8386,735
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4777,132
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Delphine, InUsa 13,2358,224
Denton, MdUsa 13,9848,690
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8797,382
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7777,940
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2807,010
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9188,027
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5688,432
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9428,042
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7127,278
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0957,516
Dover, DeUsa 13,9848,690
Dover, TnUsa 12,8908,010
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8757,379
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0368,101
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1648,180
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Durham, NhUsa 14,5369,033
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,04511,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -