New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,90711,749
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,86211,721
EsquelArgentina 8,7405,431
EzeizaArgentina 10,1436,303
East SaleAustralia 2,4701,535
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7782,969
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7772,968
EssendonAustralia 2,6701,659
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0657,497
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8646,751
EspinosaBrazil 12,8527,987
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0608,737
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2607,618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2907,637
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2817,631
Edson, AbCanada 12,1307,538
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3648,305
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6007,830
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4627,123
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3788,934
ErlianChina 11,1466,926
El CaranoColombia 11,9527,427
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,64210,963
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2608,240
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4798,376
El ArishEgypt 16,45010,222
El TorEgypt 16,32610,145
ErfurtGermany 18,17811,296
EssenGermany 18,32811,389
EsfahanIran 14,9679,301
EilatIsrael 16,28110,117
EsashiJapan 9,6305,984
EldoretKenya 14,1668,803
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1187,531
EssaouiraMorocco 19,09811,868
EeldeNetherlands 18,18411,300
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12980
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 609378
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5097,152
EnuguNigeria 16,25210,099
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9526,806
EvoraPortugal 19,71512,251
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5566,560
EkimcanRussia 10,9806,823
Elat’MaRussia 16,14110,030
ElistaRussia 15,9959,940
ErbogacenRussia 12,6467,858
EssejRussia 13,3168,274
Ed DueimSudan 15,4959,629
El FasherSudan 15,9869,934
El GeneinaSudan 16,17510,051
El ObeidSudan 15,5909,688
El ShowakSudan 15,2529,478
En NahudSudan 15,6869,748
EdirneTurkey 17,36810,793
ErzincanTurkey 16,25810,103
ErzurumTurkey 16,12610,021
EskisehirTurkey 17,01210,571
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9849,311
EntebbeUganda 14,3198,898
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,07011,229
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,14511,276
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6518,483
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9049,262
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2977,641
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3267,660
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2296,978
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6768,498
Elko, NvUsa 11,2366,982
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3157,652
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0518,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1826,949
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4668,989
Erie, PaUsa 13,7988,574
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4607,743
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0526,868
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4737,751
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7316,668
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5977,828
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5757,193
Evansville, InUsa 13,0398,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -