New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6248,466
FarahAfghanistan 14,0718,744
FormosaArgentina 10,9016,774
ForrestAustralia 4,3722,717
FrancistownBotswana 12,5847,820
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4969,008
FloraniaBrazil 14,0348,721
FlorestaBrazil 13,6988,512
FlorianoBrazil 13,5988,450
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3527,055
FormosaBrazil 12,5307,786
FortalezaBrazil 14,1498,792
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1866,951
FrancaBrazil 12,0657,497
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9848,069
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7427,918
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6027,831
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2307,600
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1157,529
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5037,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7827,943
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1177,530
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4867,759
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9589,295
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9669,300
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0359,343
FayaChad 16,78610,431
FamagustaCyprus 16,60210,317
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,90411,126
FarafraEgypt 16,74810,407
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1849,436
FichtelbergGermany 18,11011,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,36211,410
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,79411,058
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0079,947
FaranahGuinea 16,78610,431
FalconaraItaly 18,42211,448
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,58211,547
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,28411,362
FonniItaly 18,82511,698
FrontoneItaly 18,47411,480
FrosinoneItaly 18,46911,477
FukauraJapan 9,5175,914
FukueJapan 9,2735,763
FukuiJapan 9,2235,732
FukuokaJapan 9,2735,762
FukushimaJapan 9,2105,723
FukuyamaJapan 9,2105,723
FushikiJapan 9,2585,753
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5908,445
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4547,118
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1536,930
FunchalMadeira 18,71511,629
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9018,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,50312,120
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,32010,763
FaroPortugal 19,66412,219
FerganaRussia 13,6858,504
FreetownSierra Leone 16,57710,301
FalunSweden 17,18910,681
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,45611,468
FeodosijaUkraine 16,66910,358
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9237,409
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4427,732
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8667,995
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8898,009
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8597,991
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6809,122
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0128,086
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8487,984
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5997,829
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9758,063
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4297,724
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5518,421
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0358,100
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1178,151
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3237,036
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4888,381
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0956,895
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2708,246
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9197,406
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8347,975
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9857,447
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8657,994
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4747,751
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3617,681
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3698,308
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0077,461
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4778,996
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2318,222
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7638,552
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8588,612
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6796,636
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7297,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -