New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5508,420
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6138,459
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,00611,810
General PicoArgentina 9,7596,064
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2946,397
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7509,166
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2401,392
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6333,500
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6552,893
GrazAustria 18,14511,276
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7169,766
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6029,695
GomelBelarus 16,89510,499
GrodnoBelarus 17,28010,738
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7868,567
GoianiaBrazil 12,3087,648
GoiasBrazil 12,3197,655
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5357,789
GrajauBrazil 13,4588,363
GuairaBrazil 11,3367,044
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0768,747
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8667,995
GarouaCameroon 16,31410,138
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9059,884
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4658,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4007,084
Golden, BcCanada 11,9407,419
Goose, NfCanada 15,5189,643
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7888,568
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1267,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0659,361
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3499,538
GanzhouChina 9,5335,924
GuangzhouChina 9,4255,857
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4258,342
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1176,908
GonderEthiopia 14,9819,310
GourdonFrance 19,17011,912
GrenobleFrance 18,89511,742
GeisenheimGermany 18,40611,438
GorlitzGermany 17,94911,154
GibraltarGibraltar 19,74012,267
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3507,053
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5948,448
GoaIndia 12,0807,507
GuwahatiIndia 11,2917,016
GelaItaly 18,36911,415
GenoaItaly 18,73111,639
GhediItaly 18,57911,545
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,17211,292
GrazzaniseItaly 18,41011,440
GrossetoItaly 18,62711,575
GrottaglieItaly 18,13311,268
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,79711,681
GuidoniaItaly 18,50911,502
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,41110,198
GifuJapan 9,1365,677
GaoMali 17,50410,877
GuamMariana Islands 6,6074,106
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6906,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8786,760
GuaymasMexico 10,6206,599
GaluutMongolia 12,0707,500
GemertNetherlands 18,36511,412
GisborneNew Zealand 212132
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 214133
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 336209
GrassmereNew Zealand 375233
GreymouthNew Zealand 573356
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15496
GayaNiger 16,95210,534
GardermoenNorway 17,36910,794
GeiloNorway 17,41210,820
GdanskPoland 17,54110,900
GalatiRomania 17,24310,715
Gor’KijRussia 15,9929,938
GorznyjRussia 15,8299,836
GridinoRussia 16,0889,997
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7418,539
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2535,750
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,29611,991
GijonSpain 19,44712,084
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7259,772
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2569,480
GoteborgSweden 17,57110,919
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,57010,918
GothenburgSweden 17,57210,919
GunnarnSweden 16,73910,402
GenevaSwitzerland 18,79511,679
GabesTunisia 18,61411,567
GafsaTunisia 18,74611,649
GiresunTurkey 16,37810,178
GoztepeTurkey 17,14610,655
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8519,229
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9229,273
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,08611,239
GajvoronUkraine 17,06810,606
GeniceskUkraine 16,71410,386
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7197,904
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7287,288
Galva, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3157,653
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6018,452
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2828,875
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1746,944
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6528,483
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0757,504
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2967,641
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9078,020
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2207,594
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5867,200
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4388,351
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8956,770
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4207,718
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9837,447
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3298,283
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2588,239
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7197,904
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5318,408
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1008,141
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4827,756
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3348,286
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7638,552
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0937,514
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2878,257
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2548,236
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8898,009
Groton, CtUsa 14,3838,938
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7277,287
GuanareVenezuela 12,7747,938
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5597,804
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5178,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -