New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1598,798
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,78811,675
HuamboAngola 13,9358,659
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1283,187
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4021,493
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4161,502
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5802,225
Horta, FaialAzores 17,91711,134
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8317,352
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1609,420
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1699,426
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8658,616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5209,644
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5918,446
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6657,870
Hope, BcCanada 11,5587,182
HaikouChina 9,4065,845
HailarChina 11,1936,956
HamiChina 12,2437,608
HetanChina 12,8898,009
HavanaCuba 12,5847,820
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4598,364
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4988,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2468,231
HelwanEgypt 16,60910,321
HurguadaEgypt 16,26410,106
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,39710,810
HelsinkiFinland 16,86810,482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,84210,466
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7682,963
HamburgGermany 18,00711,190
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,00711,190
HannoverGermany 18,12011,260
HelgolandGermany 18,03911,210
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,39611,431
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,36910,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6389,718
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1644,452
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2084,479
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,06210,603
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8087,337
HaifaIsrael 16,42310,206
HaboroJapan 9,8226,103
HachijojimaJapan 8,7815,456
HachinoheJapan 9,4455,869
HagiJapan 9,2975,777
HakodateJapan 9,6025,967
HamadaJapan 9,3105,785
HamamatsuJapan 9,0315,612
HikoneJapan 9,1475,684
HimejiJapan 9,1785,703
HiradoJapan 9,2965,777
HirooJapan 9,5595,940
HiroshimaJapan 9,2435,744
HitaJapan 9,2205,729
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1275,672
HunLibya 17,87011,104
HomboriMali 17,42310,827
HomalinMyanmar 10,9436,800
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1496,307
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 500311
HighbankNew Zealand 647402
HokitikaNew Zealand 606377
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,030640
HororataNew Zealand 635395
HyderabadPakistan 13,1628,179
HuanucoPeru 10,8686,754
HelPoland 17,51510,884
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4656,503
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5339,031
HatangaRussia 13,5058,392
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0189,332
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9578,673
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5889,687
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91611,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5902,231
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9206,165
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1006,276
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8146,720
HalaibSudan 15,7219,769
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3369,530
HudeibaSudan 15,6339,715
HaparandaSweden 16,47510,238
HarnosandSweden 16,93910,526
HamaSyria 16,35910,165
HassakahSyria 16,0629,981
Hua HinThailand 9,6616,004
HakkariTurkey 15,8419,844
Hull, EnglandUk 18,29211,367
HersonUkraine 16,88510,492
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,24910,719
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7927,328
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4959,007
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9718,682
Hart, MiUsa 13,4578,362
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3668,927
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Hays, KsUsa 12,2437,608
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3767,690
Helena, MtUsa 11,8857,385
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6828,502
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3098,271
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6147,217
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6687,872
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8227,968
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6057,833
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1068,766
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4338,348
Holly, CoUsa 11,9657,435
Homer, AkUsa 11,3267,038
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1578,176
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9788,064
Horton, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2157,591
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5698,432
Houma, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9527,427
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4408,352
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9118,023
Huron, SdUsa 12,6217,843
HanoiVietnam 9,8166,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9845,583
HarareZimbabwe 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -