New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,26711,352
In SalahAlgeria 18,60411,561
InnsbruckAustria 18,40711,438
IbiriteBrazil 12,3087,648
IguatuBrazil 13,8658,616
IlheusBrazil 13,0788,127
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4108,333
IndaialBrazil 11,3797,071
IpameriBrazil 12,2807,631
IraiBrazil 11,1236,912
IreceBrazil 13,2518,234
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2178,213
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8077,958
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9038,018
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5797,817
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3137,652
ItapevaBrazil 11,6697,251
ItirucuBrazil 13,1678,182
ItuacuBrazil 13,0488,108
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5117,153
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1248,155
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4839,000
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6047,833
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0359,343
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0038,702
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5346,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9324,308
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8544,881
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4028,328
IzobambaEcuador 11,3587,058
IsmailiaEgypt 16,56610,294
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4087,089
IoanninaGreece 17,83811,085
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6379,717
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,31710,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3727,688
IranshahrIran 13,9278,654
IstranaItaly 18,43811,458
IidaJapan 9,1015,655
IizukaJapan 9,2625,756
IrakoJapan 9,0475,622
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8345,490
IrozakiJapan 8,9665,572
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8005,469
IshinomakiJapan 9,2445,745
IwamizawaJapan 9,7046,030
IzuharaJapan 9,3865,832
IrbidJordan 16,33910,153
IfraneMorocco 19,45412,089
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,058658
IlorinNigeria 16,55510,288
InchonNorth Korea 9,8226,104
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5389,655
IslamabadPakistan 13,2358,225
IquitosPeru 11,5567,181
IloiloPhilippines 7,7514,817
IasiRomania 17,25210,721
IcaRussia 10,6336,608
IlirnejRussia 11,7787,319
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7936,707
IrkutskRussia 12,2077,586
Ivdel’Russia 14,9979,319
IbizaSpain 19,50712,122
IspartaTurkey 16,97110,546
IstanbulTurkey 17,15310,659
IzmirTurkey 17,27710,736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,44410,840
IzmailUkraine 17,18010,676
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1577,554
Independence, KsUsa 12,3397,668
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3448,913
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2248,218
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7217,905
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1718,185
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9778,064
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8607,992
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4108,333
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0938,758
IsokaZambia 13,3818,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -