New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6008,451
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7208,526
KhostAfghanistan 13,4788,375
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7298,532
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8054,850
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9513,077
KlagenfurtAustria 18,23911,334
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7129,764
KandiBenin 16,88310,491
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9418,663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9398,662
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1718,184
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1578,797
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5477,797
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1438,167
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0399,345
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4018,949
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3028,266
KashiChina 13,3168,275
KunmingChina 10,3556,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8249,212
KhargaEgypt 16,43810,215
KosseirEgypt 16,16010,042
KajaaniFinland 16,46310,230
KuopioFinland 16,55610,288
KuusamoFinland 16,29210,124
KarlsruheGermany 18,46311,473
KasselGermany 18,22811,327
KonstanzGermany 18,51411,505
KumasiGhana 16,46810,233
KalamataGreece 17,69210,994
KerkiraGreece 17,91411,132
Kythira IslandGreece 17,58510,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7519,788
Kap TobinGreenland 16,32510,144
KankanGuinea 16,85010,471
KindiaGuinea 16,74110,403
KissidougouGuinea 16,73110,397
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2244,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3035,781
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3025,781
KeszthelyHungary 18,02811,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,06410,604
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3147,030
KotaIndia 12,5197,779
KozhikodeIndia 11,6287,226
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0323,749
KermanIran 14,4088,953
KermanshahIran 15,4369,592
Khoram AbadIran 15,3019,508
KilkennyIreland 18,43411,455
KingstonJamaica 12,7537,925
KagoshimaJapan 9,0775,641
KanazawaJapan 9,2575,752
KaruizawaJapan 9,1505,686
KatsuuraJapan 8,9585,566
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0585,629
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8496,120
KobeJapan 9,1395,679
KochiJapan 9,1125,662
KofuJapan 9,0835,644
KumagayaJapan 9,0965,652
KumamotoJapan 9,1855,708
KumejimaJapan 8,8155,478
KureJapan 9,2245,732
KushiroJapan 9,5925,961
KutchanJapan 9,7106,034
KyotoJapan 9,1465,683
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3208,277
KitaleKenya 14,2288,841
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1339,404
KufraLibya 16,95610,537
KaunasLithuania 17,22710,705
KlaipedaLithuania 17,32510,766
KybartaiLithuania 17,29910,750
KarongaMalawi 13,3218,278
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0035,594
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8614,885
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8455,496
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8755,515
KuantanMalaysia 8,7525,438
KuchingMalaysia 7,9884,964
KayesMali 17,25110,720
KeniebaMali 17,08410,616
KidalMali 17,71311,007
KitaMali 17,14210,652
KoutiaMali 17,10810,631
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3163,303
KisinevMoldova 17,15310,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1106,904
KhatgalMongolia 12,3167,653
KhovdMongolia 12,6857,883
KhujirtMongolia 11,9257,410
KhutagMongolia 12,1007,519
KenitraMorocco 19,50912,123
KalewaMyanmar 10,8766,759
KathaMyanmar 10,7836,701
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5875,957
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6736,633
KengtungMyanmar 10,3206,413
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9616,811
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4107,712
KathmanduNepal 11,8937,391
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2711,411
KaikouraNew Zealand 461287
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9056
KaitokeNew Zealand 285177
KarioiNew Zealand 10666
KawerauNew Zealand 11169
KopuaNew Zealand 183114
KanoNigeria 16,80410,442
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7316,047
KarasjokNorway 16,14410,032
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,32210,764
KristiansandNorway 17,65410,970
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,16010,663
KhasabOman 14,2578,860
KarachiPakistan 13,2518,234
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2448,230
KhanpurPakistan 13,1598,177
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4558,361
KororPalau 6,6314,120
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,73811,023
KlodzkoPoland 17,89511,120
KoszalinPoland 17,67810,985
KrakowPoland 17,71211,007
KalakanRussia 11,8097,338
KaliningradRussia 17,41510,822
KamenskoeRussia 11,2646,999
KandalaksaRussia 16,10010,005
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6229,708
KazanRussia 15,6649,734
KemRussia 16,14710,034
KerchRussia 16,58910,309
KhabarovskRussia 10,4676,504
KirenskRussia 12,4017,706
KirovRussia 15,6149,702
KljuciRussia 10,6366,609
KolpasevRussia 13,7078,518
KorfRussia 11,0286,853
KostromaRussia 16,14110,030
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0138,086
KotlasRussia 15,7299,774
KrasnodarRussia 16,37310,175
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9419,284
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1349,404
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0568,113
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7139,143
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5859,685
KurganRussia 14,6489,103
KurskRussia 16,56310,292
KyraRussia 11,6067,212
KigaliRwanda 14,2888,879
KoldaSenegal 16,98110,552
KabalaSierra Leone 16,72110,391
KosiceSlovakia 17,67110,981
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9377,418
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9836,204
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9736,819
KadugliSudan 15,4529,602
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8729,863
KassalaSudan 15,2829,496
KhartoumSudan 15,6009,694
KostiSudan 15,4049,573
KalmarSweden 17,48610,866
KaresuandoSweden 16,31010,135
KarlstadSweden 17,37010,794
KristianstadSweden 17,63110,956
KamishliSyria 16,0409,968
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8006,090
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3635,818
Khon KaenThailand 9,7156,037
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6345,987
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6626,004
KairouanTunisia 18,68811,613
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,42110,204
KarsTurkey 15,9829,932
KastamonuTurkey 16,76710,419
KayseriTurkey 16,57410,299
KonyaTurkey 16,80510,443
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7429,161
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
KinlossUk 17,88711,115
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,59110,310
KievUkraine 16,97510,548
KirillovkaUkraine 16,59610,313
KirovogradUkraine 16,89310,498
KlepininoUkraine 16,76210,416
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77010,421
Kovel’Ukraine 17,34610,779
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,82410,455
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4048,329
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8727,378
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5687,810
Keene, NhUsa 14,4598,985
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4598,364
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8287,350
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7357,914
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0207,469
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1106,904
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1297,537
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6328,471
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9836,825
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1958,199
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1116,905
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8667,374
KabompoZambia 13,4998,388
KabweZambia 13,2028,204
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2058,206
KafirondaZambia 13,4008,327
KaomaZambia 13,3508,296
KasamaZambia 13,4608,364
KasempaZambia 13,4258,343
KawambwaZambia 13,6178,462
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9108,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -