New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,34412,021
LuandaAngola 14,4398,972
LuenaAngola 13,8768,623
La PlataArgentina 10,1676,318
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7456,677
La RiojaArgentina 10,0766,261
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9126,159
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1285,051
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8766,759
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4261,508
LavertonAustralia 2,6801,665
LearmonthAustralia 6,0523,761
LongreachAustralia 3,3962,110
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3962,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6841,047
Low HeadAustralia 2,4631,531
LinzAustria 18,17011,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,59910,936
LerwickUk 17,60010,937
La PazBolivia 10,9996,835
LavrasBrazil 12,1417,544
LencoisBrazil 13,1618,178
LinharesBrazil 12,5817,818
LondrinaBrazil 11,5857,199
LomBulgaria 17,63510,959
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8197,966
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7228,527
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2498,233
Langara, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6968,511
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0557,491
London, OnCanada 13,7688,555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7219,148
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1408,165
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,46111,472
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7346,049
LanzhouChina 11,0826,887
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5657,187
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3597,680
LimonCosta Rica 11,6877,262
LarnacaCyprus 16,62110,329
LimassolCyprus 16,66510,356
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5248,404
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1638,801
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,85611,096
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4598,363
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3788,314
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4038,329
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3818,315
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3157,032
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0416,861
LuxorEgypt 16,26610,108
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3757,068
Laucala BayFiji 2,2821,418
LappeenrantaFinland 16,65110,347
Le MansFrance 18,90311,746
LilleFrance 18,55011,527
LyonFrance 18,90211,746
LambarnGabon 15,4019,570
LastourvilleGabon 15,3009,508
LibrevilleGabon 15,5529,664
LeipzigGermany 18,07211,230
LindenbergGermany 17,92411,138
LamiaGreece 17,69110,993
LarissaGreece 17,70111,000
LemnosGreece 17,47910,861
LimnosGreece 17,46510,853
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9718,682
LabeGuinea 16,89210,497
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2204,486
La CeibaHonduras 11,7387,294
La MesaHonduras 11,6277,225
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9078,020
LudhianaIndia 12,8517,986
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,46511,475
LatinaItaly 18,50211,497
LatronicoItaly 18,25011,341
LecceItaly 18,06911,229
LodwarKenya 14,3638,925
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0196,226
LiepajaLatvia 17,28010,738
LaukuvaLithuania 17,27210,733
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,51811,508
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,85511,096
LabuanMalaysia 7,8754,894
LuqaMalta 18,31511,381
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9058,641
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3986,461
LashioMyanmar 10,5846,577
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 637396
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 855531
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 431268
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 744463
Levin MafNew Zealand 237147
LincolnNew Zealand 627389
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 305190
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 305190
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 305190
LagosNigeria 16,37910,178
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,37410,797
LillehammerNorway 17,30210,751
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0218,091
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2566,995
LimaPeru 10,6356,609
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8704,890
LisbonPortugal 19,60612,184
LeninbadRussia 13,8328,596
LevsiRussia 14,6989,134
LungiSierra Leone 16,57710,301
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,25111,342
LanzaroteSpain 18,65811,594
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,54212,144
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,63411,580
LuganoSwitzerland 18,63611,580
LatakiaSyria 16,45810,227
LampangThailand 10,1106,283
LoeiThailand 9,8726,135
Lop BuriThailand 9,7676,070
LomeTogo 16,37210,174
LeemingUk 18,24711,339
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,59910,936
London, EnglandUk 18,54011,521
London-GatwickUk 18,56611,537
LynehamUk 18,55811,532
L’VovUkraine 17,44710,842
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,04510,592
LozovajaUkraine 16,58910,308
LubnyUkraine 16,81210,447
LuckUkraine 17,31110,758
LuganskUkraine 16,37610,176
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0758,125
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9398,041
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2347,602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1317,538
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9528,049
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3558,921
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6247,224
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5487,797
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8007,333
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0598,115
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8277,349
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8978,015
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9267,411
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4687,126
Larned, KsUsa 12,1807,569
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8947,391
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9226,787
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9058,640
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5369,033
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6947,888
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6227,844
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6067,834
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0508,110
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1038,143
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3628,303
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9128,024
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5768,436
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5767,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6479,102
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6067,834
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6548,485
Libby, MtUsa 11,8067,336
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5167,777
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8268,592
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7297,910
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4897,761
Llano, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0887,512
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5526,557
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5646,564
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5446,552
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4137,092
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6828,502
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1848,193
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6407,854
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3857,696
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2238,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6947,267
Luling, TxUsa 11,7527,303
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1037,521
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6528,483
LivingstoneZambia 13,0028,079
LundaziZambia 13,1458,169
LusakaZambia 13,1088,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1188,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -