New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0308,718
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8698,618
MilianaAlgeria 19,37612,040
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7978,573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3942,730
Malarg EArgentina 9,4095,847
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0145,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9276,169
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1066,280
MendozaArgentina 9,6626,004
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6706,009
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5886,579
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1731,972
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1731,351
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6283,497
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4173,366
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6771,664
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6621,654
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0171,875
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0251,880
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9742,470
MuharraqBahrain 14,7469,163
MinskBelarus 17,05110,595
MogilevBelarus 16,89910,501
MaunBotswana 12,8918,010
MacapaBrazil 13,6268,468
MacauBrazil 14,1398,786
MaceioBrazil 13,7558,547
MachadoBrazil 12,0497,487
ManausBrazil 12,6837,881
MarabaBrazil 13,3128,272
MaringaBrazil 11,5367,168
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2328,222
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8457,982
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4828,378
MonteiroBrazil 13,8518,607
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6287,847
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0398,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2978,263
MamfeCameroon 16,11410,013
MarouaCameroon 16,38210,180
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2918,880
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2788,873
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1477,548
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1367,541
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1937,577
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1119,390
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9119,266
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4418,974
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4158,957
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5137,776
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1318,781
Morden, MbCanada 12,9028,018
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9878,692
MoundouChad 16,10410,007
MatecanaColombia 11,9657,435
MoroniComoros 12,5577,803
MosnovCzech Republic 17,84011,086
MarstalDenmark 17,88011,111
Melville HallDominica 13,9428,664
MichesDominican Republic 13,4918,383
MocaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3368,287
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3218,278
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4148,336
MilagroEcuador 11,1446,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,03510,586
MinyaEgypt 16,57010,297
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9249,895
MassawaEritrea 15,0439,348
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,38410,802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,07110,608
MarseilleFrance 19,03711,830
MontpellierFrance 19,11311,877
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6868,505
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9593,082
MakokouGabon 15,4409,595
MayumbaGabon 15,1019,384
MitzicGabon 15,5149,640
MkamboGabon 15,4449,597
MoandaGabon 15,2089,451
MouilaGabon 15,2539,478
MagdeburgGermany 18,06011,223
MunichGermany 18,31311,380
MünsterGermany 18,25111,342
MethoniGreece 17,71411,008
MilosGreece 17,47210,857
MitiliniGreece 17,33710,773
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,34110,776
MacentaGuinea 16,64310,342
MamouGuinea 16,79410,436
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4574,634
MiskolcHungary 17,73111,018
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8187,344
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4667,746
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3877,698
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4957,143
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8264,242
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9433,693
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1215,668
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8473,012
MashhadIran 14,4668,990
Malin HeadIreland 18,12911,266
M. CalamitaItaly 18,68011,608
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,17611,295
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,27411,356
MilanItaly 18,64611,587
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,67311,604
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,62811,575
ManIvory Coast 16,54010,278
MaebashiJapan 9,1345,676
MaizuruJapan 9,2065,721
MakurazakiJapan 9,0645,632
MatsueJapan 9,3135,787
MatsumotoJapan 9,1655,695
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1765,702
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5135,290
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3364,559
MishimaJapan 9,0135,601
MitoJapan 9,0735,638
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8905,524
MiyakoJapan 9,3405,804
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7715,451
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0655,633
MiyazakiJapan 9,0675,634
MombetsuJapan 9,7656,068
MoriokaJapan 9,3765,826
MuroranJapan 9,6435,992
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0515,625
MutsuJapan 9,5325,923
Ma’AnJordan 16,23810,091
MafraqJordan 16,29610,127
MombasaKenya 13,4728,371
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6587,244
MaseruLesotho 11,7767,318
MonroviaLiberia 16,37810,178
MisratahLibya 18,12311,262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0027,458
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9507,426
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3937,079
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7357,292
MakhangaMalawi 12,6367,852
MangochiMalawi 12,8247,969
MwmosaMalawi 12,6517,861
MzimbaMalawi 13,1588,176
MzuzuMalawi 13,1748,187
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7255,422
MersingMalaysia 8,6035,346
MiriMalaysia 7,9034,911
MaleMaldives 11,3437,049
MenakaMali 17,41410,821
MoptiMali 17,34610,779
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0893,162
MazatlanMexico 10,6246,602
MeridaMexico 11,8417,358
Mexico CityMexico 10,9416,799
MonterreyMexico 11,2767,007
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7976,709
MaantyMongolia 11,6807,258
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6377,231
MatadMongolia 11,2266,976
MurenMongolia 12,2637,620
MarrakechMorocco 19,18211,920
MeknesMorocco 19,49112,112
MideltMorocco 19,36612,034
MaputoMozambique 11,8807,383
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4417,731
MandalayMyanmar 10,6486,616
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5886,579
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7636,067
MindatMyanmar 10,7786,698
MonywaMyanmar 10,7336,670
MyeikMyanmar 9,7636,067
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7846,701
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,42211,448
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 937582
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 164102
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13886
Milford SoundNew Zealand 932579
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10364
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8452
MolesworthNew Zealand 440274
MotuekaNew Zealand 363225
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 381237
Mt CookNew Zealand 736458
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 610379
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5477,175
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5467,175
MagariaNiger 16,88710,494
Maine SoroaNiger 16,77010,421
MaradiNiger 17,00710,568
MaiduguriNigeria 16,57910,302
MakurdiNigeria 16,35310,162
MinnaNigeria 16,62010,328
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5975,964
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,70410,380
MajisOman 14,1258,777
MasirahOman 13,7058,516
Muscat  Oman 13,9318,657
MultanPakistan 13,1848,193
MurreePakistan 13,2298,220
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7652,961
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0996,897
MoyobambaPeru 11,0866,889
MactanPhilippines 7,6144,732
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1855,086
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,50112,118
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2649,485
MagadanRussia 11,1406,922
MahackalaRussia 15,6819,744
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1479,412
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1469,412
MarkovoRussia 11,4847,136
MinusinskRussia 12,9988,077
MogocaRussia 11,5677,188
MoscowRussia 16,37910,178
MurmanskRussia 15,9599,917
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6019,694
MatamSenegal 17,32910,768
MogadishuSomalia 13,5428,415
MadridSpain 19,78512,295
Madrid (b)Spain 19,79412,300
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,25411,965
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,81112,310
MelillaSpain 19,63112,199
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,68612,233
MalakalSudan 15,1919,440
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9087,400
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,73411,642
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3076,405
Mae SariangThailand 10,2296,357
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0756,260
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5675,945
MalatyaTurkey 16,34610,158
MersinTurkey 16,59510,312
MuglaTurkey 17,14610,655
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,35211,404
ManstonUk 18,51911,508
MeloUruguay 10,6076,591
MercedesUruguay 10,3056,404
MontevideoUruguay 10,2736,384
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0528,110
Madison, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Madison, InUsa 13,2838,254
Madison, NeUsa 12,5667,808
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1738,186
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3877,697
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8117,961
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1398,165
Marion, InUsa 13,3098,270
Marion, NcUsa 13,3628,303
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4678,368
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1907,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8268,592
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5727,191
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1956,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9658,056
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0478,107
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3007,644
Medford, WiUsa 13,2048,205
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6057,833
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6807,880
Mena, ArUsa 12,3697,686
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6217,843
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9727,439
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7547,926
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9238,031
Midland, TxUsa 11,5527,179
Milan, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7767,939
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2487,611
Milford, DeUsa 14,0638,739
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1218,153
Millen, GaUsa 13,1958,200
Millport, OhUsa 13,6878,505
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4999,010
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2678,245
Minden, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9918,073
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0798,127
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7847,323
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5637,807
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9398,041
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4228,340
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8077,958
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5457,174
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1068,766
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7138,522
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3628,303
Moro, OrUsa 11,2456,988
Morris, MnUsa 12,8627,993
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0588,115
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4928,384
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6298,469
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8998,016
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5579,046
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0078,083
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3107,650
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1208,153
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7087,897
MaracayVenezuela 13,0388,102
MaturinVenezuela 13,3858,318
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7267,908
MeridaVenezuela 12,6207,842
MagoyeZambia 13,0958,137
MansaZambia 13,5058,392
MbalaZambia 13,5778,437
MfuweZambia 13,1268,157
MisamfuZambia 13,4648,367
MonguZambia 13,3828,315
MpikaZambia 13,2848,255
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0548,112
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1068,144
MumbwaZambia 13,2078,207
MwinilungaZambia 13,6728,496
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5327,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -