New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6558,485
NeuquenArgentina 9,2305,736
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9526,184
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,266787
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0622,524
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2571,403
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2762,036
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1308,159
NatitingouBenin 16,82610,456
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1757,566
NgaoundereCameroon 16,10610,009
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0529,975
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4409,594
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4177,094
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3979,568
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8239,211
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5647,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5117,774
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0348,721
N’DjamenaChad 16,50510,256
NanchangChina 9,6946,024
NanjingChina 9,7926,085
NanningChina 9,7616,066
NicosiaCyprus 16,66010,352
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,81311,069
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2548,236
NegeleEthiopia 14,2538,857
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3171,440
NandiFiji 2,3171,440
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,83810,463
NancyFrance 18,59811,557
NantesFrance 19,02811,824
NiceFrance 18,88511,735
NeustrelitzGermany 17,89211,118
NurembergGermany 18,27911,359
NurnbergGermany 18,28111,360
NaxosGreece 17,40110,813
NanortalikGreenland 16,30510,132
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,25110,098
NordGreenland 15,2009,446
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8289,836
NzerekoreGuinea 16,57210,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9947,453
New DelhiIndia 12,6147,838
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,39411,430
NaganoJapan 9,1965,715
NagasakiJapan 9,2215,730
NagoJapan 8,7705,450
NagoyaJapan 9,1045,658
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7515,438
NaraJapan 9,1115,662
NazeJapan 8,8435,495
NemuroJapan 9,5895,959
NiigataJapan 9,2835,768
NikkoJapan 9,1495,685
NobeokaJapan 9,1145,664
NairobiKenya 13,9068,641
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3753,340
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4138,335
NidaLithuania 17,35610,785
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0647,497
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4367,106
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1438,167
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0238,093
NaraMali 17,40410,815
NioroMali 17,38210,801
NemaMauritania 17,56510,915
NouakchottMauritania 17,48610,866
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0031,245
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16099
NelsonNew Zealand 369229
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12980
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 279174
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5447,173
N’GuigmiNiger 16,81210,447
NiameyNiger 17,15610,661
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,42810,209
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9949,939
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4639,609
NawabshahPakistan 13,2178,213
NokkundiPakistan 13,8398,600
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1176,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1775,081
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2789,494
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3707,065
NikolaevRussia 16,92910,520
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7316,668
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4616,500
NizneangarskRussia 12,1907,575
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6607,867
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9779,307
NovgorodRussia 16,64010,340
NovosibirskRussia 13,5748,435
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9046,776
No. 6Sudan 15,9689,923
NyalaSudan 15,8859,871
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6285,983
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8716,134
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3715,823
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0456,242
NarathiwatThailand 9,0605,630
NigdeTurkey 16,62310,330
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0299,339
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,73610,400
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4698,370
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4698,370
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0168,088
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3637,683
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4897,761
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5009,010
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1708,805
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7638,552
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9568,051
New London, WiUsa 13,2798,252
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3817,694
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3607,680
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8898,009
New YorkUsa 14,2278,841
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2298,842
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2258,839
Newark, NjUsa 14,2018,825
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5508,420
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2568,237
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2657,622
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9598,053
Newport, TnUsa 13,2838,254
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5777,194
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8708,619
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5347,789
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9386,797
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4267,722
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2557,615
Norton, KsUsa 12,2347,602
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5758,436
NdolaZambia 13,3338,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -