New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,54712,147
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,37811,420
OranArgentina 10,7506,680
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9983,727
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9062,427
OstendeBelgium 18,48811,489
ObidosBrazil 13,1298,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,09110,621
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2688,866
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2688,866
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7985,467
OdenseDenmark 17,83511,083
OtavaloEcuador 11,4257,099
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0601,280
OuluFinland 16,50110,254
OroomiehIran 15,7359,778
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,79311,678
OdienneIvory Coast 16,77410,423
ObihiroJapan 9,6245,981
OfunatoJapan 9,2925,774
OitaJapan 9,1775,703
OkayamaJapan 9,1985,716
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8025,470
OmaezakiJapan 8,9945,589
OmuJapan 9,8016,090
OnahamaJapan 9,1125,663
OsakaJapan 9,1245,670
OshimaJapan 8,9595,567
OtaruJapan 9,7286,045
OwaseJapan 9,0335,613
OuarzazateMorocco 19,14311,896
OujoaMorocco 19,54312,144
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1271,322
OhakeaNew Zealand 188117
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 816507
OphirNew Zealand 883549
OpotikiNew Zealand 15999
OtautauNew Zealand 1,052654
OcotalNicaragua 11,6327,228
OrlandNorway 17,06310,603
OsloNorway 17,40510,816
OhotskRussia 11,2847,012
OkhotskRussia 11,2847,012
OlekminskRussia 12,0867,511
OlenekRussia 12,9808,066
OmskRussia 14,1458,790
OnegaRussia 16,0539,975
OrenburgRussia 15,2649,485
OymyakonRussia 11,6777,256
OviedoSpain 19,46412,095
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,99210,559
Orkney IslandsUk 17,74011,024
OdessaUkraine 17,02410,579
OvrucUkraine 17,07210,609
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1868,194
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4967,765
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7488,543
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4357,106
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3668,306
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3058,890
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1207,532
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8617,992
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2967,019
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6037,831
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5987,829
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1308,159
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0028,079
Orono, MeUsa 14,7559,169
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1338,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0508,109
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5428,415
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -