New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0081,870
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2016,339
ParanaArgentina 10,2856,391
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6686,629
PehuajoArgentina 9,8566,125
PergaminoArgentina 10,1026,277
PigeArgentina 9,6836,017
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0826,265
PosadasArgentina 10,9426,799
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7056,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5985,964
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1676,318
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3673,335
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7703,586
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,16211,286
ParakouBenin 16,69610,375
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7228,527
ParacatuBrazil 12,4057,708
ParanaBrazil 12,7677,934
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5467,175
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9157,404
ParintinsBrazil 12,9788,065
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0108,706
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0766,883
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2987,642
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5898,445
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6428,477
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8427,980
PeixeBrazil 12,7677,933
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5128,396
PicosBrazil 13,6668,492
PiraiBrazil 12,0697,500
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3997,705
PompeuBrazil 12,3297,662
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3807,071
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3938,322
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3357,044
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9357,417
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9836,825
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8828,005
PosseBrazil 12,7207,904
PlevenBulgaria 17,52810,892
PlovdivBulgaria 17,52010,887
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1855,708
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2707,625
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1308,781
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1708,805
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0268,716
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5148,398
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5549,665
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9318,035
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6827,881
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8487,363
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5337,167
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7527,924
ParronChile 9,4345,862
Puerto AysenChile 8,4655,260
Puerto MonttChile 8,7345,428
Punta ArenasChile 8,0074,976
PingbianChina 10,0866,267
PeralesColombia 11,9897,450
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7657,932
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5297,164
PragueCzech Republic 18,05711,221
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1988,201
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4118,334
PoloDominican Republic 13,2418,228
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4088,332
PichilingueEcuador 11,2286,977
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1466,926
PuyoEcuador 11,3287,040
Port-SaidEgypt 16,59810,314
ParisFrance 18,74811,650
PerpignanFrance 19,24011,956
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8114,854
Port-GentilGabon 15,4509,601
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3676,442
PotsdamGermany 17,96611,164
PatrasGreece 17,74011,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8129,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,41310,199
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9708,681
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1688,183
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9697,437
PecsHungary 17,98111,173
PambanIndia 11,1976,958
PuneIndia 12,2757,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6585,380
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9614,947
PadovaItaly 18,46611,475
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48911,489
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,46711,476
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,48711,488
PantelleriaItaly 18,55911,533
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60611,562
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,81111,689
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,50311,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,38311,424
PiacenzaItaly 18,64311,585
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,64811,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,47611,481
Ponza IslandItaly 18,50511,499
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,26711,351
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,53811,520
PrizziItaly 18,45111,466
PakseLaos 9,3785,828
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1105,661
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8446,739
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8086,716
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3653,334
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,97111,168
PatheinMyanmar 10,3886,455
PutaoMyanmar 10,9226,787
PyiMyanmar 10,4946,521
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1871,359
PaeroaNew Zealand 12880
Palmerston NNew Zealand 201125
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 200124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 270168
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 262163
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9077,399
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,09610,002
PohangNorth Korea 9,5495,934
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0056,217
PadidanPakistan 13,2728,247
PanjgurPakistan 13,6228,465
ParachinarPakistan 13,4948,385
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5798,438
PeshawarPakistan 13,3778,313
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2932,668
PilarParaguay 10,8386,735
PiscoPeru 10,5826,576
PiuraPeru 10,8396,735
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2236,974
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9554,944
PoznanPoland 17,76311,038
PrzemyslPoland 17,52710,892
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,67512,226
PortalegrePortugal 19,74512,270
Porto Portugal 19,55712,153
PavelecRussia 16,32210,143
PecoraRussia 15,1439,410
PermRussia 15,2349,466
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3166,410
PetrozavodskRussia 16,32910,147
PjatigorskRussia 16,0569,977
PoronajskRussia 10,2646,378
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,45710,227
Providenja BayRussia 11,4847,136
PskovRussia 16,82810,457
PodorSenegal 17,37810,799
PopradSlovakia 17,72711,016
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3787,070
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1037,521
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,38412,045
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0586,872
Port SudanSudan 15,5029,633
ParamariboSuriname 13,7668,554
PiteňSweden 16,60010,315
PalmyraSyria 16,20410,070
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0982,547
PhetchabunThailand 9,8446,117
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9416,177
PhraeThailand 10,0476,243
PhuketThailand 9,4535,874
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4795,890
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6525,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6195,978
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6028,452
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,69911,619
PoltavaUkraine 16,70910,383
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4346,484
PradoUruguay 10,2726,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3276,417
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Pana, IlUsa 12,9948,075
Paoli, InUsa 13,2068,207
Paris, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9748,062
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5197,780
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8847,385
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1077,524
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2947,640
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5197,780
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4197,096
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6387,853
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Perry, OkUsa 12,2037,583
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0828,750
Philo, OhUsa 13,5638,428
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9416,799
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4777,753
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4777,753
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0508,110
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7297,910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7248,528
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2278,841
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5179,021
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6587,866
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5887,201
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0508,110
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0868,132
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7127,900
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3727,067
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0567,492
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1498,792
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3727,067
Portage, WiUsa 13,2418,228
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6119,080
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2046,962
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0398,103
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3867,697
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7157,280
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9388,661
Princeton, InUsa 13,0008,079
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4568,983
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8077,337
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7257,907
PetaukeZambia 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -