New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1218,775
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6029,695
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5599,669
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9738,683
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0988,761
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6329,092
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7907,327
QuinteroChile 9,4795,890
QingdaoChina 10,0456,242
QiqiharChina 10,8356,733
QuitoEcuador 11,3787,070
QuettaPakistan 13,5678,431
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9278,033
Quang TriVietnam 9,3895,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -