New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9878,692
ShkoderAlbania 17,95011,154
SkikdaAlgeria 19,00111,807
SaltaArgentina 10,5326,544
San AntonioArgentina 9,2645,757
San LuisArgentina 9,7946,086
San RafaelArgentina 9,5585,939
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6576,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3756,447
SarmientoArgentina 8,6555,379
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2381,391
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2381,391
SalzburgAustria 18,27011,353
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6659,734
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4719,614
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5299,650
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,71511,008
SaveBenin 16,55510,288
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2687,002
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,01811,196
SalvadorBrazil 13,2798,252
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8716,755
SantaremBrazil 13,1518,172
SantosBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9047,397
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0018,079
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8938,633
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2136,968
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9096,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0597,493
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8928,632
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6607,867
São PauloBrazil 11,8397,357
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9727,440
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5337,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4288,344
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3878,319
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3497,674
SobralBrazil 14,0468,728
SoureBrazil 13,7498,544
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1168,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5506,556
SurubimBrazil 13,9318,657
SadovoBulgaria 17,50510,878
SandanskiBulgaria 17,64210,963
SofiaBulgaria 17,63110,956
SiemreapCambodia 9,4015,842
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4189,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1517,551
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0009,321
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3887,076
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4768,995
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0749,367
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5597,804
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6778,499
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1129,391
Scott, SkCanada 12,4537,738
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0849,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1649,423
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5679,052
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5637,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2768,250
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3458,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3357,665
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6119,701
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1839,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3857,696
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3787,692
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4639,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,45311,467
SalCape Verde 16,99810,563
SantiagoChile 9,4915,898
SewellChile 9,4685,883
ShanghaiChina 9,5645,943
ShantouChina 9,2165,727
ShenyangChina 10,3606,438
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9757,442
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5297,786
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5927,203
SibenikCroatia 18,22011,322
SplitCroatia 18,18211,299
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,66310,976
StudsgårdDenmark 17,82611,077
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4028,328
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4338,347
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4668,368
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3988,325
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4818,377
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3798,314
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3508,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3378,287
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2938,260
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4898,382
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4578,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3778,312
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3228,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3848,317
San GabrielEcuador 11,4897,140
SalloumEgypt 17,22110,701
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,07910,613
SohagEgypt 16,40410,193
St. KatrineEgypt 16,31510,138
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4037,086
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7275,423
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,27610,114
StrasbourgFrance 18,53811,520
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8808,625
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8298,594
SukhumiGeorgia 16,19810,065
SchleswigGermany 17,94611,152
StuttgartGermany 18,43811,457
SamosGreece 17,28310,740
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51610,885
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,46610,854
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7549,789
SiguiriGuinea 16,96710,544
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5107,152
SzegedHungary 17,83411,083
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,05011,217
StykkisholmurIceland 16,83210,460
SagarIndia 12,1947,578
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1218,154
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3503,325
SemnanIran 14,9559,293
ShahroudIran 14,8619,235
ShirazIran 14,7489,164
ShannonIreland 18,40111,435
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,83711,706
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,24911,340
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,05011,217
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,66211,597
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,87511,729
Scuro MountainItaly 18,21311,318
SigonellaItaly 18,31611,382
SassandraIvory Coast 16,27910,116
SagaJapan 9,2485,747
SaigoJapan 9,3715,823
SakaiJapan 9,3135,787
SakataJapan 9,3495,810
SapporoJapan 9,7056,031
SaseboJapan 9,2685,759
SendaiJapan 9,2435,744
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0585,629
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2795,766
ShinjoJapan 9,3155,788
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9955,589
ShirakawaJapan 9,1585,691
ShizuokaJapan 9,0225,606
SumotoJapan 9,1205,667
SuttsuJapan 9,7196,039
SuwaJapan 9,1395,679
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9255,546
SavannakhetLaos 9,5745,949
SiauliaiLithuania 17,19510,685
SiluteLithuania 17,33010,769
SkopjeMacedonia 17,77611,046
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8527,365
SalimaMalawi 12,9278,033
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7004,785
SibuMalaysia 7,9274,926
SanMali 17,21510,697
SegouMali 17,21710,699
SikassoMali 16,99210,559
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9796,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0576,871
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7567,305
SainshandMongolia 11,3507,053
SafiMorocco 19,19811,930
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,86911,725
SittweMyanmar 10,7786,697
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14087
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,63910,961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5039,634
SaiqOman 13,9578,673
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8938,634
SurOman 13,7668,554
SialkotPakistan 13,0588,114
SibbiPakistan 13,4458,355
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9316,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5446,552
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4614,636
SandomierzPoland 17,56110,912
SniezkaPoland 17,93011,142
SuwalkiPoland 17,31710,761
SzczecinPoland 17,81311,069
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,58512,170
Santa MariaPortugal 18,18911,303
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7228,527
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9266,790
Satu MareRomania 17,58710,928
SibiuRomania 17,54310,901
SulinaRomania 17,11010,632
SadrinskRussia 14,7689,177
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,61410,324
SalekhardRussia 14,7039,136
SaratovRussia 15,8869,872
SejmcanRussia 11,4667,125
SelagoncyRussia 12,7597,928
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7856,080
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4087,089
SmolenskRussia 16,74910,408
SociRussia 16,30910,135
SortovalaRussia 16,49810,252
SuntarRussia 12,3297,661
SurgutRussia 14,3058,889
SverdlovskRussia 14,9629,298
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5069,636
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9478,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6249,709
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2157,591
SingaporeSingapore 8,5135,290
SliacSlovakia 17,81911,073
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8136,098
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1726,321
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,72912,260
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,44512,084
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,45912,092
SevilleSpain 19,83812,328
SennarSudan 15,3609,545
ShambatSudan 15,6069,698
ShendiSudan 15,6119,701
StenseleSweden 16,74910,408
StockholmSweden 17,20410,691
StorlienSweden 17,04510,592
SundsvallSweden 16,96310,541
SantisSwitzerland 18,53411,517
SongeaTanzania 13,1488,171
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6606,003
SongkhlaThailand 9,2175,727
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7836,080
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4795,891
SurinThailand 9,5415,929
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,84710,469
SokodeTogo 16,68410,368
SfaxTunisia 18,60211,559
SousseTunisia 18,64711,587
SamsunTurkey 16,55710,289
SiirtTurkey 16,0059,946
SivasTurkey 16,46810,233
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3488,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,73711,644
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,82111,074
SarataUkraine 17,11210,633
SarnyUkraine 17,21710,699
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,76610,419
SumyUkraine 16,68210,366
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2718,868
SaltoUruguay 10,4676,504
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7066,653
Safford, AzUsa 11,0526,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5089,016
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9198,028
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8617,992
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8898,009
Salem, InUsa 13,2068,207
Salem, OrUsa 11,1276,914
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4767,131
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6427,234
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6797,257
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5346,546
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5806,575
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7228,527
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1178,151
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4446,490
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3098,271
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6858,504
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2208,215
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0367,479
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2068,207
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3767,069
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3667,063
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3337,664
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Selma, AlUsa 12,7417,918
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3058,889
Seymour, InUsa 13,2068,207
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2318,222
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0707,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2267,597
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6327,850
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6767,877
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3218,278
Southport, NcUsa 13,5818,439
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5928,446
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6997,891
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6407,233
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1328,160
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5487,797
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7216,662
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9698,059
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8627,993
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3708,308
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2278,841
State College, PaUsa 13,9188,649
State University, MsUsa 12,6407,854
State University, NmUsa 11,1986,959
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7947,329
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8117,961
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6726,632
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7297,910
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3958,945
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3697,686
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3528,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6807,880
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5787,816
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1508,793
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0248,714
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4597,742
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8958,013
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1868,194
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,55211,528
SocotraYemen 13,6198,463
SenangaZambia 13,2918,259
SerenjeZambia 13,2258,218
SeshekeZambia 13,1068,144
SolweziZambia 13,5318,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -