New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7768,561
TiranaAlbania 17,93211,143
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,03111,205
TebessaAlgeria 18,84811,712
TimimounAlgeria 18,89611,742
TindoufAlgeria 18,76111,658
TouggourtAlgeria 18,88911,738
TrelewArgentina 9,0605,630
TucumanArgentina 10,3906,457
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4842,787
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4852,787
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5372,819
TibooburraAustralia 3,2332,009
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5022,176
TshaneBotswana 12,5407,792
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8707,998
TarauacaBrazil 11,4387,108
TauaBrazil 13,8318,595
TefeBrazil 12,2937,639
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6537,863
TeresinaBrazil 13,7638,552
TiriosBrazil 13,4248,342
TorresBrazil 11,1276,915
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8348,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7867,324
TriunfoBrazil 13,7948,572
TucuruiBrazil 13,4118,334
TuriacuBrazil 13,8878,630
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0138,708
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9437,421
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9838,068
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7817,942
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2628,241
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4328,347
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9248,653
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9098,643
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0838,751
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6398,475
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4049,572
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9635,569
TaiyuanChina 10,6366,609
TaoyuanChina 9,0515,624
TengchongChina 10,6836,638
TønderDenmark 17,93411,145
TylstrupDenmark 17,68910,992
TystofteDenmark 17,81311,069
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2678,244
TahrirEgypt 16,70310,379
TantaEgypt 16,68310,367
TallinEstonia 16,91910,513
TartuEstonia 16,89910,501
TampereFinland 16,81410,449
TurkuFinland 16,94410,529
ToulonFrance 19,00611,810
ToulouseFrance 19,26711,972
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6932,917
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7072,304
TchibanGabon 15,1499,414
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8569,853
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,48711,488
TamaleGhana 16,76010,415
ThessalonikiGreece 17,66210,976
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,66910,980
TimehriGuyana 13,5648,429
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5967,206
TelaHonduras 11,6847,260
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3407,047
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3407,047
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6544,135
TabrizIran 15,6469,723
TeheranIran 15,1369,406
Tel AvivIsrael 16,39810,190
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,14511,276
TarvisioItaly 18,29611,370
TermoliItaly 18,32411,387
TorinoItaly 18,77411,666
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,77011,664
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,53611,518
TrevicoItaly 18,31411,380
TrevisoItaly 18,43411,455
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,32111,385
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,77711,668
TabouIvory Coast 16,21210,074
TadotsuJapan 9,1705,698
TakadaJapan 9,2365,740
TakamatsuJapan 9,1585,691
TakayamaJapan 9,1875,709
TanegashimaJapan 8,9775,578
TatenoJapan 9,0555,627
TateyamaJapan 8,9615,568
TokushimaJapan 9,1105,661
TokyoJapan 9,0335,613
TomakomaiJapan 9,6535,998
TottoriJapan 9,2605,754
ToyamaJapan 9,2435,744
ToyookaJapan 9,2385,740
TsuJapan 9,0835,644
TsurugaJapan 9,1925,712
TsuyamaJapan 9,2315,736
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6409,098
TripoliLebanon 16,41710,202
TobrukLibya 17,34510,778
TripoliLibya 18,29911,372
TelsiaiLithuania 17,24810,718
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5857,199
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1536,930
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4977,144
ThyoloMalawi 12,6667,871
TawauMalaysia 7,5864,714
TessalitMali 17,91311,131
TimbuktuMali 17,59310,932
TombMali 17,58710,929
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,69410,996
TacubayaMexico 10,9416,799
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2416,985
TarialanMongolia 12,1527,552
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3207,656
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0407,482
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5977,206
TangierMorocco 19,67912,229
TarfayaMorocco 18,59611,556
TazaMorocco 19,53512,139
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4876,517
TaungooMyanmar 10,4016,463
ThandweMyanmar 10,5426,551
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0391,267
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 898558
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 169105
TapanuiNew Zealand 975606
TauherenikauNew Zealand 290180
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4830
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5031
TaurangaNew Zealand 11069
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,003623
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10967
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12880
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4025
Te TekoNew Zealand 12477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11370
TemukaNew Zealand 731454
TimaruNew Zealand 737458
Totara FlatNew Zealand 536333
TahouaNiger 17,22210,702
TillaberyNiger 17,25010,719
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6846,018
TromsoNorway 16,28510,120
TrondheimNorway 17,07310,610
ThumraitOman 13,9418,663
TacnaPeru 10,7216,662
TarapotoPeru 11,1016,898
TrujilloPeru 10,7586,685
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6164,733
TorunPoland 17,62610,953
TimisoaraRomania 17,75911,036
TambovRussia 16,19910,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2948,882
TaraRussia 14,1438,788
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1768,809
TermezRussia 13,8878,630
TernejRussia 10,0726,259
TobolskRussia 14,5309,029
TomskRussia 13,5228,403
Tot’MaRussia 15,9709,924
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2159,455
TuapseRussia 16,37110,173
TuraRussia 13,1618,178
TurukhanskRussia 13,7518,545
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3439,534
TortosaSpain 19,52112,130
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9736,819
TokerSudan 15,3819,558
TartousSyria 16,42510,207
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0305,611
TaboraTanzania 13,8328,596
TakThailand 10,0396,238
TrangThailand 9,3245,794
TabligboTogo 16,41410,200
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5747,192
TunisTunisia 18,71111,627
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1569,418
TireeUk 18,00711,190
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,16611,289
TernopilUkraine 17,33810,774
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5186,536
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9788,065
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6257,224
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8798,003
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8717,998
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8737,999
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7148,522
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4899,004
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5197,780
Temple, TxUsa 11,8687,375
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3027,645
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6617,868
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8497,985
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4377,107
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4917,762
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0698,743
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7577,306
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1418,788
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9296,791
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2997,643
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7667,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2088,208
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9168,647
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3578,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -