New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9984,970
UaupesBrazil 12,3617,682
UbatubaBrazil 11,9297,413
UberabaBrazil 12,1107,525
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9168,026
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7037,894
UpernavikGreenland 15,2999,507
UummannaqGreenland 15,5289,649
UdineItaly 18,34111,397
Ustica IslandItaly 18,48611,487
UenoJapan 9,1035,656
UnzendakeJapan 9,2005,717
UrakawaJapan 9,5645,943
UshibukaJapan 9,1645,694
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1155,664
UwajimaJapan 9,1305,673
UkmergeLithuania 17,15510,660
UtenaLithuania 17,09510,623
UlaangomMongolia 12,7567,927
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7607,308
UlgiiMongolia 12,8417,980
UliastaiMongolia 12,3397,668
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7347,913
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5057,149
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6075,970
UfaRussia 15,2459,473
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2508,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0037,459
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8946,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0457,485
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3629,546
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6066,591
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6177,219
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7647,310
Umm BeninSudan 15,2979,506
UmeňSweden 16,76010,415
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4605,878
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7816,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0166,224
UrfaTurkey 16,25110,099
UsakTurkey 17,09010,620
Uman’Ukraine 17,03310,584
UzgorodUkraine 17,60410,939
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7348,534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4348,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -