New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,95611,158
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9796,201
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2406,364
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8186,101
ViennaAustria 18,02611,201
VitebskBelarus 16,84010,464
VassourasBrazil 12,1047,522
VicosaBrazil 12,3057,646
VitoriaBrazil 12,4797,755
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9648,056
VarnaBulgaria 17,25910,725
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2138,832
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4577,120
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3517,675
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4087,710
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4017,085
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3637,061
ValdiviaChile 8,8485,498
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9315,550
VallenarChile 9,8756,136
ValparaisoChile 9,5035,905
VanguardiaColombia 12,1027,520
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8057,336
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,64810,967
VestervigDenmark 17,78011,049
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4298,345
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3308,284
VilsandiEstonia 17,11510,635
VaasaFinland 16,77210,423
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,05310,597
VeravalIndia 12,7247,907
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4137,092
ValentiaIreland 18,45711,469
VeniceItaly 18,42911,452
VeronaItaly 18,53911,520
VicenzaItaly 18,48411,486
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,55011,527
ViterboItaly 18,55511,531
VolterraItaly 18,62211,572
VientianeLaos 9,8426,116
VarenaLithuania 17,21910,700
VilniusLithuania 17,16810,668
VeracruzMexico 11,1776,946
VlissingenNetherlands 18,44711,463
VaernesNorway 17,05810,600
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,25810,725
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9209,893
VillarricaParaguay 11,0546,869
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,44310,839
VanavaraRussia 12,8367,977
VasileviciRussia 16,97310,547
Velikie LukiRussia 16,77310,423
VerhojanskRussia 12,3157,652
ViljujskRussia 12,3217,656
VitimRussia 12,3237,658
Vize IslandRussia 14,3798,935
VladivostokRussia 10,0866,267
VolgogradRussia 15,9899,936
VologdaRussia 16,14310,032
VoronezRussia 16,35410,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1857,572
VytegraRussia 16,26010,104
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2257,596
ValenciaSpain 19,65512,214
ValladolidSpain 19,66612,220
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,47112,099
VisbySweden 17,32210,764
VanTurkey 15,9049,883
ValleyUk 18,37711,419
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14010,651
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6646,626
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6057,211
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2046,962
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6167,840
Vevay, InUsa 13,2658,243
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4527,738
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7567,305
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -