New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5181,565
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1925,091
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2281,384
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5102,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2683,273
WoomeraAustralia 3,6022,238
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2783,280
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0859,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8448,603
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0827,508
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9107,401
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8468,604
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5998,450
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9968,076
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6797,879
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0578,114
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2214,487
WajimaJapan 9,3235,793
WakamatsuJapan 9,2055,720
WakayamaJapan 9,0975,653
WakkanaiJapan 9,9286,169
WajirKenya 13,9218,651
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9098,022
WindhoekNamibia 12,8617,992
WaihiNew Zealand 12880
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14087
WaimanaNew Zealand 13886
WaimateNew Zealand 784487
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 6943
WaingawaNew Zealand 273169
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 308191
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7949
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10666
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 365227
WaipukurauNew Zealand 185115
WairakeiNew Zealand 4931
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8955
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 169105
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 228142
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15798
WallacevilleNew Zealand 294183
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 162100
WellingtonNew Zealand 315196
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 316196
Westport AeroNew Zealand 492306
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 195121
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8955
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 211131
WinchmoreNew Zealand 666414
WintonNew Zealand 1,035643
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 220137
WarsawPoland 17,53810,898
WroclawPoland 17,83911,086
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9356,174
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4369,592
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,13910,029
WauSudan 15,2939,503
WaddingtonUk 18,35811,408
Waco, TxUsa 11,9117,401
Wake IslandUsa 6,4954,036
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1717,563
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5667,808
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2128,210
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4757,131
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Warren, OhUsa 13,6878,505
Warren, PaUsa 13,8848,628
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8297,972
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8958,635
Washington, IaUsa 12,8667,995
Washington, InUsa 13,1308,159
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6197,842
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1938,820
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1908,197
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4758,374
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4378,350
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0748,124
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5817,818
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8347,975
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2937,639
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6408,476
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0288,717
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0028,080
West Point, GaUsa 12,9598,053
West Point, NyUsa 14,2278,841
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9048,019
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2588,239
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9647,435
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2737,627
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5867,200
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1068,766
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8118,582
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4648,367
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0118,707
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4977,766
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0288,717
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0448,727
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6028,453
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4998,388
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8657,994
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1186,909
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0508,110
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3378,288
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1466,926
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3908,320
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7818,563
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6068,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -