New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8549,852
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5089,637
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6509,725
YaoundeCameroon 15,8339,839
YokoCameroon 15,9769,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9429,285
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8297,972
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7527,924
YanjiChina 10,1716,320
YichangChina 10,1716,320
YinchuanChina 11,1056,901
YiningChina 13,1518,172
YariguiesColombia 12,2857,634
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3938,323
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3988,325
YazdIran 14,7189,146
YakushimaJapan 8,9635,570
YamagataJapan 9,2645,757
YamaguchiJapan 9,2715,761
YokkaichiJapan 9,1005,655
YokohamaJapan 9,0145,602
YonagoJapan 9,2985,778
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8855,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6004,101
YeMyanmar 10,0256,230
YolaNigeria 16,34710,158
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5175,914
YurimaguasPeru 11,1676,939
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9629,297
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0496,245
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6769,120
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3937,080
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6507,239
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8507,364
York, PaUsa 13,9508,669
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7248,528
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7046,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -