New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0318,719
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,30911,378
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7189,767
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7048,516
ZhengzhouChina 10,3376,424
ZhijiangChina 10,0286,231
ZagrebCroatia 18,15311,281
ZugspitzeGermany 18,42111,447
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,80511,064
ZahedanIran 14,0338,720
ZanjanIran 15,4139,578
ZacatecasMexico 10,8986,772
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1586,934
ZinderNiger 16,96410,541
ZhobPakistan 13,4118,334
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4754,645
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4734,644
ZamoscPoland 17,46310,852
Zielona GoraPoland 17,86711,103
ZigalovoRussia 12,3367,666
ZiganskRussia 12,5117,774
ZyryankaRussia 11,7867,324
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,55912,154
ZurichSwitzerland 18,57211,541
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3088,270
ZonguldakTurkey 16,93210,522
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,69310,373
ZitomirUkraine 17,10610,630
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,85710,475
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,85310,472
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1526,930
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9598,053
ZambeziZambia 13,5568,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -