New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6268,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4928,384
JuninArgentina 10,0266,230
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6797,257
JacobinaBrazil 13,3448,292
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1048,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0498,730
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4027,707
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1817,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3497,674
JiuquanChina 11,7087,275
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5877,200
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2078,207
JoensuuFinland 16,49010,247
JokioinenFinland 16,87110,484
JyvskylFinland 16,67110,360
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6359,716
JulianehbGreenland 16,23810,091
JagdalpurIndia 11,6117,215
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7334,806
JerusalemIsrael 16,36510,169
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6267,225
JosNigeria 16,56310,292
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,40210,193
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,39810,190
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3268,281
JhelumPakistan 13,1488,170
JiwaniPakistan 13,7128,521
JuliacaPeru 10,9306,792
JakutskRussia 11,9107,401
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9059,883
JenisejskRussia 13,2218,216
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6505,997
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0486,244
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9618,676
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4739,615
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8709,241
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0617,495
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,77312,287
JubaSudan 14,7999,196
JokkmokkSweden 16,53810,277
JönköpingSweden 17,48510,866
Jonkoping ASweden 17,49110,869
JendoubaTunisia 18,82611,698
JerbaTunisia 18,55711,532
JerseyUk 18,81211,690
JaltaUkraine 16,76310,417
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5147,776
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8057,957
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0878,132
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9598,053
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8158,585
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7217,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -