New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pureora Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pureora Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pureora Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2706,382
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5546,559
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9416,178
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1895,089
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7656,689
RosarioArgentina 10,1716,321
RichmondAustralia 2,2851,420
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9081,807
RecifeBrazil 13,9548,671
RemansoBrazil 13,3928,322
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5387,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0827,508
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4207,096
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0917,513
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1657,560
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2718,246
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5757,815
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5727,812
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0988,761
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8517,364
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6199,084
RuoqiangChina 12,3847,696
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3727,688
RandersDenmark 17,75311,032
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2528,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4438,353
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9314,307
RumipambaEcuador 11,3087,027
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,29810,128
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,24910,097
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,47610,239
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9108,644
RostockGermany 17,87211,106
RhodesGreece 17,14910,656
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,82510,455
ReykhólarIceland 16,80910,446
ReykjavíkIceland 16,94310,529
RamsarIran 15,2379,469
RashtIran 15,3419,533
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,47611,481
RadicofaniItaly 18,56711,538
Resia PassItaly 18,48911,489
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46711,476
RivoltoItaly 18,35811,408
Rolle PassItaly 18,43111,453
RomeItaly 18,52911,514
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,55311,529
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,33511,393
RumoiJapan 9,7836,079
RigaLatvia 17,10310,628
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,23710,711
RodriguesMauritius 10,4406,488
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3887,698
RabatMorocco 19,47712,103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2736,384
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2518,234
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 345214
RangioraNew Zealand 588365
ReeftonNew Zealand 508315
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 213132
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10968
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8050
RoxburghNew Zealand 928577
RuakuraNew Zealand 8653
RuatoriaNew Zealand 251156
RivasNicaragua 11,5407,171
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2538,236
RebolyRussia 16,36910,172
Rostov On DonRussia 16,33310,150
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0009,321
RagaSudan 15,5189,643
RashadSudan 15,4249,585
RenkSudan 15,2849,498
RumbekSudan 15,0999,383
RanongThailand 9,5855,956
Roi EtThailand 9,6155,975
RizeTurkey 16,20510,070
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,07210,608
RomnyUkraine 16,76710,419
RovnoUkraine 17,27310,734
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2518,856
RochaUruguay 10,4096,469
Racine, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6128,459
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2697,624
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2687,624
Reading, PaUsa 14,0488,730
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7916,705
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9547,428
Redding, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6426,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8886,766
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2358,224
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8088,581
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8088,581
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5908,445
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9898,072
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0328,720
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6947,888
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1428,166
Rockville, InUsa 13,1838,192
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7077,896
Rome, GaUsa 13,0158,088
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0258,094
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9756,820
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4697,127
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9848,690
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8848,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -